Brick Red Swordtail
Brick Red Swordtail

Brick Red Swordtail

Unit price  per 

Scientific Name: Xiphophorus hellerii
Common Name: Brick Swordtail
Max Size: 5.5"
pH: 7.0-8.0
Temperature: 60-80°
Aggressiveness: Peaceful
Region of Origin: Central America
Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred
Diet: Small flake or pellet, small frozen or live foods