Bumblebee catfish

Bumblebee catfish

Regular price $5.99
Unit price  per 

Scientific Name: Microglanis iheringi
Common Name: South American Bumblebee catfish
Adult Size: 3-4 inches
Life Expectancy: 5 years
Habitat: Venezuela and Columbia, South America
Minimum Tank Size: 20 g
TmperatureRange: 70-79° F
pH Range: 6.5-7.5
Temperament: Peaceful
Diet & Nutrition: Omnivorous, but prefers sinking tablets, frozen foods, freeze dried foods, or even small sinking granules. The fish will come out of hiding during the daytime if there is food present.