USPS - NO LIVE GUARANTEE!

Dwarf Neon rainbowfish (Melanotaenia praecox) l

Dwarf Neon rainbowfish (Melanotaenia praecox) l

Regular price $9.99
Unit price  per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Melanotaenia praecox

Common Name: Neon Dwarf Rainbowfish

Max Size: 3"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 70-80°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: Oceania

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Small flake or pellet, small frozen or live foods