No LIVE GUARANTEE on USPS shipping.

Madagascar Lace Plant Aponogeton BULB

Madagascar Lace Plant Aponogeton BULB

Regular price $4.99
Unit price  per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Aponogeton madagascariensis

Family: Aponogetonaceae

Native To: Madagascar

Lighting: Low - Medium

pH: 6 - 8

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Rate: Medium

True Aquatic: Yes

Temperature: 65° - 74° F

Placement In Tank: Background