2IN+ Parkisons' Rainbowfish

2IN+ Parkisons' Rainbowfish

Regular price $14.99 Sale price $9.99
Unit price  per 

UNSEXED
Scientific Name: Melanotaenia parkinsoni
Common Name: Parkinsoni Rainbowfish
Max Size: 5.5"
pH: 7.0-8.0
Hardness: Moderate
Temperature: 70-80°
Aggressiveness: Peaceful
Region of Origin: Oceania
Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred
Compatibility: Schooling fish, livebearers, rainbowfish, small catfish. Peacock Gudgeons and Panda Garra are a great choice.
Tank Mate Options:
Sunset Dwarf Rainbowfish
Goyder River Rainbowfish
Albino Cory