PSEUDOTROPHEUS SP. ELONGATUS "RUARWE","JEWEL SPOT

Regular price $8.99
Unit price  per 

Unsexed 

1.5in"

Scientific Name: Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Ruarwe"
Common Name(s): Elongatus Jewel Spot
Geo. Origin: Ruarwe
Habitat: Intermediate Zone
Diet: Herbivore
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 4"
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Water Hardness: Hard