Please review new shipping update!

Red Dwarf Aquarium Lily Bulb(Nymphaea stellata)

Red Dwarf Aquarium Lily Bulb(Nymphaea stellata)

Regular price $5.99
Unit price  per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Dwarf Lily
Family Name: Nymphaeaceae
Native To: Sri Lanka
Lighting: Medium
pH: 7.0
Growth Demands: Moderate
Growth Form: Rosette
Growth Rate: Medium
True Aquatic: Yes
Placement In Tank: Mid-ground
Available As: Bulb only


 PLEASE BE ADVISED THIS IS A LIVE AQUATIC PLANT. AS EVERY LIVING THING DIFFERS FROM ANOTHER OF THE SAME SPECIES THEIR MAY BE A SLIGHT DIFFERENCE IN THE PLANT PICTURED AND WHAT WE HAVE AVAILABLE. Nonetheless, you will receive a healthy plant of this exact species, just not this exact plant pictured at the time. Each plant may differ in size,slightly coloring & growth.

ALL ORDERS COME WITH A FREE SAMPLE OF OUR OMEGA ONE FISH FOOD PRODUCTS. 

  Please contact us for additional fish or plants that may or may not be listed. We will do our best to support your aquatic pet needs! 

Please contact me if you're interested in multiple listings or bulk orders. It will prevent you from unnecessary Shipping costs & I may have more quantities or species than listed.

All shipments for LIVE AQUATICS are on Monday & Tuesdays, this is due to the recent shipping delays USPS is experiencing.  If you would ike to upgrade to a different service or company please contact us with the information change

Shipping charges are NON-REFUNDABLE-unless you file the claim with the USPS,but then it will be at the description of the USPS.

I reserve the right to hold shipments if the weather is unsuitable for shipping for the health of the plant. My goal is to get your plants to you as fast as possible and in the best condition possible.

We guarantee live arrival on all live shipments delivered on time. . However we will happily help you in filing claims for late deliveries.

 Please, please contact me before opening a case or leaving negative feedback. I am a reasonable person and I try to make my customers happy. If you have Plants that show up dead I require you to contact me within 2 hours of first delivery attempt.  I will need pictures of the dead plants in the original packaging for refund.  You can message me through Ebay.