No LIVE GUARANTEE on USPS shipping.

4in+ 'GIRAFFE' Nimbochromis venustus
4in+ 'GIRAFFE' Nimbochromis venustus

4in+ 'GIRAFFE' Nimbochromis venustus

$39.99 Sale price
Unit price  per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Nimbochromis species, they should not be kept with small cichlids as they are piscivorous by nature.

Scientific Name: Nimbochromis venustus
Common Name: Giraffe Cichlid
Max Size: 10"
pH: 7.5-8.4
Hardness: Hard
Temperature: 74-82°
Aggressiveness: Aggressive
Region of Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa
Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred
Diet: Flake or pellet
Compatibility: Victorian Haps, Malawi Haps, Malawi Peacocks, Synodontis